Cookie Img
Home » Products » Natural Essential Oils » Mimosa Oil

Mimosa Oil

Mimosa Oil
Mimosa Oil
Product Code : mim001
Brand Name : Crystal
Product Description

Mimosa Oil offered by us, is also known by Albizia julibrissin Durazz that is its botnical name.

The offered mimosa absolute & concrete is extracted from the blossoms of Acacia dealbata, which is grown in France. It is small tree that has a greyish brown bark along with delicate foliage and ball-shaped fragrant yellow flowers. These are used as astringent and antiseptic for skin care and is also used in manufacturing perfumes and other cosmetic products. This oil helps in eliminating stress and providing relaxing and calming effect.



CRYSTAL AROMATICS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Contact Details
  • 18, C.S.C Vaishali-Pitampura, Delhi - 110034, India
  • Phone : +917210148486
  • Send Inquiry      Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
  • Mr. Siddharth Sharma
  • Mobile : +917210148486

Product Showcase
CRYSTAL AROMATICS All Rights Reserved.